1800 NE 28th Avenue Pompano Beach, FL $ 815,000
1800 NE 28th Avenue
$ 815,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1800 NE 28th Avenue

Pompano Beach, FL, 33062
$ 815,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,601

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,018

1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 1
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 2
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 3
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 4
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 5
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 6
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 7
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 8
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 9
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 10
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 11
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 12
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 13
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 14
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 15
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 16
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 17
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 18
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 19
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 20
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 21
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 22
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 23
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 24
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 25
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 26
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 27
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 28
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 29
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 30
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 31
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 32
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 33
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 34
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 35
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 36
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 37
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 38
1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $815,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,601 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.21.

Just five minutes from the beach, this beautifully updated corner-lot residence sits on an expansive 9,210-sq-ft lot and captures the essence of Florida coastal living. Thoughtfully remodeled, the home offers peace of mind with a 2022 roof, new AC system, impact garage door, and updated plumbing and electrical throughout. Inside, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and three designer bathrooms, anchored by a sleek modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, an oversized island, and premium appliances. Open-concept living areas are filled with natural light and flow seamlessly outdoors, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The private backyard is a true retreat, enhanced by bamboo fencing and designed for relaxation and gathering. Enjoy a sparkling pool, a gazebo-covered lounge area, and an inviting al fresco dining space perfect for hosting memorable evenings or unwinding in the coastal breeze. Whether basking in the sun or enjoying quiet moments at home, this property offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 815,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,368

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11127280

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1965
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Deerfield Beach
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3231
Elementary School Cresthaven
Tax Annual Amount 15368.8
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1800-NE-28th-Avenue-Pompano-Beach-FL-33062/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SANTAMARIA HARBOR 28-27 B LOT 5 BLK 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9210
Building Area Total 2174
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peter Michael Blicharz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,299
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,018
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,281

Nearby
4206038 Elementary School
2100743 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $815,000 -1.81% Price Down
3/28/2026 $830,000 -4.49% Price Down
3/17/2026 $869,000 -1.14% Price Down
3/7/2026 $879,000 -1.12% Price Down
2/18/2026 $889,000 -1.11% Price Down
1/15/2026 $899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1800 NE 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL, 33062 is a Single Family Home for sale at $815,000 with 1,601 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1800 NE 28th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 33062 which is in Pompano Beach, FL