1915 Eucalyptus Avenue Fort Pierce, FL $ 519,000
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue
$ 519,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1915 Eucalyptus Avenue

Fort Pierce, FL, 34949
$ 519,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,196

1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 1
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 2
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 3
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 4
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 5
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 6
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 7
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 8
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 9
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 10
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 11
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 12
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 13
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 14
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 15
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 16
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 17
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 18
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 19
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 20
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 21
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 22
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 23
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 24
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 25
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 26
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 27
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 28
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 29
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 30
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 31
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 32
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 33
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 34
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 35
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 36
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 37
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 38
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 39
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 40
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 41
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 42
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 43
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 44
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 45
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 46
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 47
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 48
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 49
1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL for $519,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,380 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.19.

Looking for a Home that is walking distance to white sand beaches and parks? Look no further! These Home is ready with a little touch; you'll enjoy your Florida Beach Lifestyle. Home features 3-bedroom, 2 bath,2 car garage, Granite counter tops, SS Appliances: New Dishwasher, New Stove and Tiles throughout. Kitchen has skylight which brings natural light all day. Metal roof was put in 2017, A/C is newer. Walking distance to beaches, Jaycee Park, Surfside Park and dining. Minutes' drive to Jensen Beach.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,975

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11127214

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Ocean Drive (South Hutchinson Island A1A) to Eucalyptus Ave. House on the Left
High School Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7010
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Weatherbee
Tax Annual Amount 1975.5
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1915-Eucalyptus-Avenue-Fort-Pierce-FL-34949/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SURFSIDE-UNIT ONE- BLK 6 E 35 FT OF LOT 10 AND W 35 FT OF LOT 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Fruit Trees Interior Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 8400
Building Area Total 2097
Lot Dimensions 0.19
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Duane Dunn

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,360
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,196
Monthly Property Taxes
$165

Nearby
4728326 Elementary School
4813631 Middle School
Fort Pierce Westwood Academy High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/3/2026 $519,000 -1.89% Price Down
2/11/2026 $529,000 -3.47% Price Down
1/15/2026 $548,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1915 Eucalyptus Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL, 34949 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,000 with 1,380 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1915 Eucalyptus Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 34949 which is in Fort Pierce, FL