40 SE 13th Street A3 Boca Raton, FL $ 112,000
40 SE 13th Street A3
$ 112,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

40 SE 13th Street A3

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 112,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 754

Monthly Estimate*

$ 690

40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 28
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 29
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 30
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 31
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 32
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 33
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 34
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 35
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 36
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 37
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 38
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 39
40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $112,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 754 square foot condo was built in 1968.

Discover comfort & convenience in this charming 1bdrm, 1bath 1st floor condo, ideally located in Palm Royal Apts, just minutes from Downtown Boca Raton, the beach, & top shopping. With 754 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features an updated kitchen, an open-concept living & dining area, & 2 energy-efficient mini split A/C units to keep you cool year round. The spacious bdrm opens to a private screened-in patio, complete w/ roll-down shutters. Additional highlights include in-unit washer & dryer, storage space, partial impact glass, & easy ground-floor access. Fantastic amenities include a sparkling pool, shuffleboard courts, & a clubhouse for social gatherings and events. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in a prime Boca Raton location.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 112,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 512

Style

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11126349

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 522
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1968
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number A3
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 40
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name PALM ROYAL APTS INC CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Military Trail head east on W Camino Real. Make right onto US1/ Fed Hwy and head south. Make right on SE 13th St - building 40 will be on left hand side.
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4270
Elementary School Boca Raton
Tax Annual Amount 512.02
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/40-SE-13th-Street-A3-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE PALM ROYAL APTS INC UNREC APT A-3 OF PARCEL A IN OR1129P29
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Main Level Primary Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 754
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brian Bahn

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$732
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$690
Monthly Property Taxes
$43

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/19/2026$112,000 12.11% Price Up
1/15/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

40 SE 13th Street A3, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Condo for sale at $112,000 with 754 sqft. 40 SE 13th Street A3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL