7 Grand Bay Circle Juno Beach, FL $ 1,265,000
7 Grand Bay Circle
$ 1,265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7 Grand Bay Circle

Juno Beach, FL, 33408
$ 1,265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,636

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,789

7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Juno Beach, FL

for $1,265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,636 square foot home was built in 1990.

Located in the Intracoastal-front gated community of Oak Harbour this recently renovated home is close to area beaches and has access to rentable boat slips within the community. The interior boasts porcelain and wood floors, a Chef's kitchen with stainless appliances, custom cabinetry and quartzite tops. The large master bedroom has volume ceilings and three closets. A large loft overlooks the foyer and can be converted to a fourth bedroom. Oak Harbour has 24/7 security, a club house directly on the Intracoastal with an exercise room, billiard room and full kitchen, tennis courts and two pools. Its prime location is close to area finest restaurants and the Gardens Mall.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,149

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Juno Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11125338

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Zoned
Cooling Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 527
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1990
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Oak Harbour
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North on Ellison Wilson from PGA to gate at Universe Blvd.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Juno Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5220
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Tax Annual Amount 8149
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7-Grand-Bay-Circle-Juno-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description OAK HARBOUR PL 3 LT 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3060
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul Thomson Jr.

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,468
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,789
Monthly Property Taxes
$679

Nearby
1549595 Elementary School
738775 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,265,000 -9.64% Price Down
3/16/2026$1,400,000 -6.67% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7 Grand Bay Circle, Juno Beach, FL, 33408 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,265,000 with 2,636 sqft. 7 Grand Bay Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in Juno Beach, FL