10122 Spyglass Way Boca Raton, FL $ 499,000
10122 Spyglass Way
$ 499,000
Share Save

10122 Spyglass Way

Boca Raton, FL, 33498
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,585

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 1
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 2
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 3
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 4
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 5
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 6
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 7
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 8
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 9
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 10
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 11
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 12
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 13
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 14
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 15
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 16
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 17
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 18
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 19
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 20
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 21
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 22
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 23
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 24
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 25
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 26
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 27
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 28
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 29
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 30
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 31
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 32
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 33
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 34
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 35
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 36
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 37
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 38
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 39
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 40
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 41
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 42
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 43
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 44
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 45
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 46
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 47
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 48
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 49
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 50
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 51
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 52
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 53
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 54
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 55
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 56
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 57
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 58
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 59
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 60
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 61
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 62
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 63
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 64
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 65
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 66
10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,585 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.16.

A must-have Florida retreat for golf lovers, this Stonebridge Country Club home features soaring ceilings and one of the community's most beautiful lake views, enjoyed from the kitchen, living room, and primary bedroom. The renovated primary bath is a true spa escape, complete with a steam shower and powerful jets—perfect after a day on the course. The kitchen offers high-quality cabinetry framed by tranquil water views, while the screened patio overlooking a peaceful pond invites relaxation and outdoor living year-round. Discover one of the best value Enjoy championship golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness, dining, and an active, vibrant country club lifestyle. Ideally located near shops, restaurants, and A-rated schools, this home also includes a newer A/C unit. Seller is Motivated.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,093

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11125188

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 615
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1987
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4860
Elementary School Sunrise Park
Tax Annual Amount 6093.08
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10122-Spyglass-Way-Boca-Raton-FL-33498/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description STONEBRIDGE TR P LT 47 IN PB52P101
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen/Dining Combo Sitting Area in Primary Separate Shower Tub Shower Bar
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7040
Building Area Total 3205
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cintia Cox

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,580
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$508

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
1/26/2026 $499,000 -4.22% Price Down
1/16/2026 $521,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10122 Spyglass Way, Boca Raton, FL, 33498 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 2,585 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 10122 Spyglass Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33498 which is in Boca Raton, FL