1125 Coral Street Fort Pierce, FL $ 367,900
1125 Coral Street
$ 367,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1125 Coral Street

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 367,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,265

1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 25
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 26
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 27
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 28
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 29
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 30
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 31
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 32
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 33
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 34
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 35
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 36
1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $367,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,250 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.23.

3 bed, 2 bath pool home on a large corner lot. Enjoy the screened in patio and a pass-thru to the kitchen for easy entertaining. Fenced in yard. New A/C in 2022. Large, extended driveway, could fit 4 or 5 cars. Located in a quiet area of White City, but just minutes from downtown Ft Pierce or Port St Lucie. A short ride to US highway 1 for shopping, restaurants, entertainment, bowling and more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 367,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,726

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11124623

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Gunite In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Frame Wood Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1976
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions See GPS
High School Port St. Lucie
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7140
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 5726.37
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/3dc17c45-2370-42d2-b51d-5a5f5e2b0faf?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WHITE CITY S/D 09 36 40 N 105 FT OF E 97.23 FT OF W 122.23 FT OF S 210 FT OF N 375 FT OF LOT 223 (0.23 AC) (MAP 34/09S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10019
Building Area Total 2060
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Frank Lillo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,742
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,265
Monthly Property Taxes
$477

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/2/2026 $367,900 -1.34% Price Down
1/20/2026 $372,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $367,900 with 1,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 1125 Coral Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL