5508 Cannon Way C West Palm Beach, FL $ 289,900
5508 Cannon Way C
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5508 Cannon Way C

West Palm Beach, FL, 33415
$ 289,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,162

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 1
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 2
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 3
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 4
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 5
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 6
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 7
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 8
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 9
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 10
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 11
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 12
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 13
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 14
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 15
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 16
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 17
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 18
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 19
5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $289,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,162 square foot townhouse was built in 1985.

Beautiful two story townhouse, close to shopping, schools. Rental ok . great opportunity to investment , easy HOA

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,538

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11123330

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 90
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number C
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name SOCIETY HILL CANNONGATE PL #5
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions TAKE FOREST HILL TO HAVERHILL RD- HEAD NORTH OR HAVERHILL RD PAST SUMMIT BLVD . SOCIETY HILL WILL BE ON YOUR LEFT.
High School John I. Leonard
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5510
Elementary School Melaleuca
Tax Annual Amount 4538
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5508-Cannon-Way-C-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description SOCIETY HILL CANNONGATE PL 5 LT C BLK 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Building Area Total 1183
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Henry Rodriguez Pena

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,163
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$378

Nearby
771437 Elementary School
4822292 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/17/2026 $289,900 -0.89% Price Down
3/1/2026 $292,500 -0.68% Price Down
2/9/2026 $294,500 -0.17% Price Down
1/15/2026 $295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 is a Townhouse for sale at $289,900 with 1,162 sqft. 5508 Cannon Way C has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in West Palm Beach, FL