2010 S Federal Highway I 405 Boynton Beach, FL $ 139,900
2010 S Federal Highway I 405
$ 139,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2010 S Federal Highway I 405

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 139,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 758

Monthly Estimate*

$ 861

2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 27
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 28
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 29
2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $139,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 758 square foot condo was built in 1976.

DIRECT INTRA COASTAL WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! SEAGATE OF GULFSTREAM a 55+communtiy. NOT JUST A HOME A LIFESTYLE! Enjoy relaxing by 2 pools directly on the Intra Coastal with amazing views and wildlife that flies and floats by. Not to mention the parade of boats so entertaining. Other awesome features are the large clubhouse, a putting green, bocce, BBQ-picnic area catering kitchen, A manager on site. The pool deck area is absolutely beautiful and a great place to enjoy a swim or just kick back and relax. Close to beaches, shopping, restaurants, Delray, PBI, hospital, train station, and parks. The location is excellent. Laundry is common Hit more to read about this beautiful condo in move in condition! Lanai is private and so relaxing. This 1 bed 1 1/2 baths is move in condition You will feel the warmth of this home as soon as you walk in. Large open floor plan w/living & dining rm is a perfect space for entertaining. Lanai is cozy too w/impact windows & tile floor that overlooks the courtyard gardens and ICW! Eat in Kitchen with granite counter tops and beautiful cabinets. Large window makes this a happy place to prepare your favorite goodies! Half bath for guest. Bedroom is a generous size with full Bath large walk in closet and an additional closet. Ceilings fans too! This condo is located next to the laundry room and elevator makes this home even more convenient!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 139,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11123239

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Tar/Gravel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 670.13
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1976
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Unit Number I 405
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name I
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Putting Green(s) Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name SEAGATE OF GULFSTREAM
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I 95 to Exit 56 Woolbright East on Woolbright to right on Federal Highway go South to 2010 S Federal Highway Building I is in the front of the complex along Federal Highway
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4210
Elementary School Rolling Green
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2010-S-Federal-Highway-I-405-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEAGATE OF GULFSTREAM 2 COND BLDG I UNIT 405
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Open
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 758
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Peg Serapilia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$861
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$861

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$139,900 -12.51% Price Down
1/15/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2010 S Federal Highway I 405, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Condo for sale at $139,900 with 758 sqft. 2010 S Federal Highway I 405 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL