7874 SE Saratoga Drive Hobe Sound, FL $ 245,000
7874 SE Saratoga Drive
$ 245,000
Adult Community
Share Save

7874 SE Saratoga Drive

Hobe Sound, FL, 33455
$ 245,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,485

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 1
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 2
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 3
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 4
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 5
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 6
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 7
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 8
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 9
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 10
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 11
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 12
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 13
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 14
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 15
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 16
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 17
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 18
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 19
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 20
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 21
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 22
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 23
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 24
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 25
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 26
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 27
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 28
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 29
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 30
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 31
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 32
7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hobe Sound, FL

for $245,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,485 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.11.

YOU OWN THE LAND!Cambridge is a premier 55+ community,with LOW HOA fees.This golf course view offers a serene landscape,with amazing sunsets.The open-concept living and dining area provides a seamless flow,leading to a kitchen island.The main suite serves as a peaceful retreat, boasting a spacious walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath. The second bedroom connects to the guest bathroom,providing a comfortable and private space for visitors.This home's great location offers easy access to US-1 and is just minutes from a variety of restaurants,beaches, boatramps and parks,making it a fantastic opportunity to live the quintessential South Florida lifestyle.This home is waiting for your personal touches!Shuffleboard,dinner dances, heated pool, billiards,exercise room in the clubhouse.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 245,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,687

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Hobe Sound

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11123225

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 120
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1986
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Pool Shuffleboard Court
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name CAMBRIDGE AT HERITAGE RIDGE
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions US 1 to Cambridge entrance. Take constitution make first left onto SE Saratoga Dr Home on left
High School South Fork
City Hobe Sound
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6140 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School SeaWind
Tax Annual Amount 2687.16
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7874-SE-Saratoga-Drive-Hobe-Sound-FL-33455/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description HERITAGE RIDGE SOUTH SECTION 2 CAMBRIDGE LOT 18 BLK H
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Outside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered
Lot Features On Golf Course Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public Well
Lot Size Area 5000
Building Area Total 1845
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cynthia Cupo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,732
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$224

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $245,000 -2.00% Price Down
3/27/2026 $250,000 -1.96% Price Down
3/7/2026 $255,000 -1.89% Price Down
2/15/2026 $259,900 -1.89% Price Down
2/5/2026 $264,900 -1.85% Price Down
1/15/2026 $269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7874 SE Saratoga Drive, Hobe Sound, FL, 33455 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 1,485 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 7874 SE Saratoga Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33455 which is in Hobe Sound, FL