5080 N Ocean Drive 12c Singer Island, FL $ 649,900
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5080 N Ocean Drive 12c

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 649,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,804

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 13
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 14
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 15
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 16
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 17
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 18
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 19
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 20
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 21
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 22
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 23
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 24
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 25
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 26
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 27
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 28
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 29
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 30
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 31
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 32
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 33
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 34
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 35
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 36
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 37
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 38
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 39
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 40
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 41
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 42
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 43
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 44
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 45
5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Singer Island, FL

for $649,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,804 square foot condo was built in 1984.

Enjoy a beach styled residence with wrap around views of sparkling water from every room. Two roomy bedrooms with walk in closets. There are two full beds in the guest room. Parking is in a garage, and washers and dryers provide convenience in your condo. You'll have the amenities of a luxury resort with tennis, pickleball,2 pools, Jacuzzis, and 990 feet of beachfront with clear white sand. Owners enjoy surfing, paddleboarding, swimming and sunning on the large stretch of oceanfront. State of the art fitness center with new equipment is available with ocean views.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 649,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,617

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11123047

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1589
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Intercoastal Lake Ocean Pond Tennis Court
Unit Number 12c
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Front Pond Seawall
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Dog Park Elevator(s) Fitness Center Library Pickleball Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name SEAWINDS CONDO
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PGA East to Singer Island south to Seawinds
High School William T. Dwyer
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Elementary School Lincoln
Tax Annual Amount 10617.8
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5080-N-Ocean-Drive-12c-Singer-Island-FL-33404/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEAWINDS NORTH COND UNIT 12-C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 24
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 12
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Covered Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Building Area Total 2021
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sally Morris

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,886
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$885

Nearby
4718900 Elementary School
0 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$649,900 -13.34% Price Down
2/25/2026$749,900 -6.15% Price Down
1/15/2026$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5080 N Ocean Drive 12c, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Condo for sale at $649,900 with 1,804 sqft. 5080 N Ocean Drive 12c has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL