18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26 Jupiter, FL $ 159,960
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26
$ 159,960
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26

Jupiter, FL, 33469
$ 159,960
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 891

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 1
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 2
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 3
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 4
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 5
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 6
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 7
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 8
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 9
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 10
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 11
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 12
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 13
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 14
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 15
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 16
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 17
18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL 33469 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL for $159,960 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 891 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Terrific 55+ living! Extra bright end unit with beautiful golf course and lake views in popular Little Club with 9-hole golf, shuffleboard, courts and spa-like pool included with your COA fee. Great opportunity to make this 2/2 condo your own. Owners updated SS Appliances and AC/Wtr Htr - all 2019. Strong CBS construction, 2 full baths and screened porch for outdoor enjoyment plus this furnished 2nd floor end unit has no one above you. Little Club is a friendly and safe community tucked in the northwest corner of Jupiter/Tequesta - away from traffic noise - and just minutes to beautiful beach parks, restaurants and the upscale Gardens Mall. Life is good in the beautiful northern Palm Beaches! Easy access to all the grocery and big box stores plus I-95 for quick trips to Palm Beach Int'l Airport, Outlets Mall, Museums, Colleges, Theatres and Kravis Center for Performing Arts. The Village of Tequesta is known for it's safe and friendly small town charm and the village center at Gallery Square, home to the Lighthouse Center for the Arts, the popular Perk Coffee Lounge, Gallery Grille and fabulous boutiques for home, art and fashion. There's a wonderful Tequesta Recreation Center offering yoga, gymnastics, Tai Chi and more. Tequesta also has plenty of local restaurants and department stores nearby plus antiques, consignment & thrift shopping too! Tequesta enjoys close proximity to Jupiter and Palm Beach Gardens amenities and is home to several marinas. The village is flanked by the wide Loxahatchee River to the west and the Intracoastal Waterway and Jupiter Island to the east with access to fabulous Atlantic Ocean beaches for some of the best the sand and surf in South Florida!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 159,960

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,288

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11122930

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 640
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV HVAC Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1973
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Garden
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 3-26
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 3
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Golf Course Library Pool Putting Green(s) Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name Little Club
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Country club drive to little club condos
High School South Fork
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5020 - Jupiter/Hobe Sound (Martin County) - South of Bridge Rd
Elementary School Hobe Sound
Tax Annual Amount 2288.69
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=YPrV7JBkoQx&mls=1 https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=YPrV7JBkoQx
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LITTLE CLUB CONDO BLDG 3 APT 26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room None Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 891
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joanna Demers

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,176
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$191

Nearby
3063223 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$159,960 -0.01% Price Down
3/31/2026$159,970 -0.01% Price Down
2/27/2026$159,980 -0.01% Price Down
2/12/2026$159,990 -5.59% Price Down
1/30/2026$169,460 -0.01% Price Down
1/22/2026$169,470 Listed Price

Map

See all

18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26, Jupiter, FL, 33469 is a Condo for sale at $159,960 with 891 sqft. 18081 SE Country Club Drive 3-26 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33469 which is in Jupiter, FL