19914 Front Beach Road Panama City Beach, FL $ 1,699,999
19914 Front Beach Road
$ 1,699,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

19914 Front Beach Road

Panama City Beach, FL, 32413
$ 1,699,999
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 2,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,467

19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 1
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 2
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 3
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 4
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 5
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 6
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 7
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 8
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 9
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 10
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 11
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 12
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 13
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 14
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 15
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 16
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 17
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 18
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 19
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 20
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 21
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 22
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 23
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 24
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 25
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 26
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 27
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 28
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 29
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 30
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 31
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 32
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 33
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 34
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 35
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 36
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 37
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 38
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 39
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 40
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 41
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 42
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 43
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 44
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 45
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 46
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 47
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 48
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 49
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 50
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 51
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 52
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 53
19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Panama City Beach, FL

for $1,699,999 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,132 square foot home was built in 2023.

Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning 5BR/4.5BA home offers 2,800 SF of luxury living just steps from the sugar-white sands of Panama City Beach. Bright and airy with soaring ceilings and open-concept design, it features a chef's kitchen, refreshed coastal décor, and new artwork throughout. The living room and downstairs primary include brand-new area rugs for added warmth. Step outside to a private backyard oasis with a sparkling heated pool, wall-mounted TV, and app-controlled string lighting. A brand-new $10K patio set with loungers and balcony bistro table (lifetime warranty) elevates the outdoor living experience. Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from the second-floor balcony. Additional updates include power-washed exterior (Aug 2025) and stylish new décor in the dining room and living room. Ideal as a full-time home, vacation retreat, or investment property with strong rental potential. Turnkey and beautifully maintaineddon't miss this West End gem on Front Beach Road!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,699,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,950

Style

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Panama City Beach

County/Region

Bay

MLS | Web ID

R11122437

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Electric Water Heater Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Balcony
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Mixed
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
Electric 3 Phase
View Ocean
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Bay
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name Laguna Beach 2nd Addition
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From HWY 98 turn South on Malaga Place then turn West (Right) onto Front Beach Road. Property is on the North Side (Right) of Front Beach Road.
City Panama City Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 15950
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/19914-Front-Beach-Road-Panama-City-Beach-FL-32413/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAGUNA BEACH 2ND ADD COM AT THE SE COR OF LOT 1 BLK 28 TH RUN N30 DEG E 191.81' TH N59 DEG W 40.48' FOR POB TH N59 DEG
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Upper Level Primary
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2800
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marcy L O'Donnell

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,796
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,467
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,329

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/2/2026$1,699,999 -9.33% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL, 32413 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,699,999 with 2,132 sqft. 19914 Front Beach Road has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 32413 which is in Panama City Beach, FL