14773 Cumberland Drive 3010 Delray Beach, FL $ 189,000
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010
$ 189,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

14773 Cumberland Drive 3010

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 189,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $189,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,044 square foot condo was built in 1980.

FULLY LUXURY RENOVATED APARTMENT!! GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNYTY!!! CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS, SUPERMARKET, MALL ; 10 MINUTES TO THE BEACH; 3 MINUTES TO ALL MAYOR HIGHWAYS. PRICE REDUCED !! BRING THE HIGHER OFFER!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 189,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,823

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11120213

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 950
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Electricity HVAC Pest Control Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Pool Features Concrete In Ground Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Lights
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
View Clubhouse Garden Lake Pool
Unit Number 3010
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed Accessible Doors
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bike Storage Business Center Cabana Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Storage Trash
Subdivision Name VILLAGES OF ORIOLE DEAUVILLE CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4630
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 2823.09
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14773-Cumberland-Drive-3010-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VILLAGES OF ORIOLE DEAUVILLE DCOND UNIT 301
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Elevator Kitchen/Dining Combo Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Circular Driveway Open
Spa false
Building Area Total 1305
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Roque Acevedo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,399
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$235

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$189,000 -13.70% Price Down
3/4/2026$219,000 -4.37% Price Down
1/15/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14773 Cumberland Drive 3010, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Condo for sale at $189,000 with 1,044 sqft. 14773 Cumberland Drive 3010 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL