3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709 Highland Beach, FL $ 1,250,000
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709
$ 1,250,000
Share Save

3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709

Highland Beach, FL, 33487
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,521

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 1
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 2
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 3
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 4
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 5
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 6
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 7
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 8
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 9
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 10
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 11
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 12
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 13
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 14
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 15
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 16
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 17
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 18
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 19
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 20
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 21
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 22
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 23
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 24
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 25
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 26
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 27
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 28
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 29
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 30
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 31
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 32
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 33
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 34
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 35
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 36
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 37
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 38
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 39
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 40
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 41
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 42
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 43
3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Highland Beach, FL

for $1,250,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,521 square foot condo was built in 1976.

Views like no other! This highly desirable 2/2 Corner at Regency Highland not only features outstanding South/ West intercoastal Waterway Views, but is immaculately renovated to the highest standards. Fabulous unobstructed water views from all rooms. Beautiful well designed kitchen with island and breakfast area. Open concept living / dining area. The primary bedroom features an elegant bathroom and huge walk-in-closet. On floor private storage unit and prime first floor garage parking spot. Must see in person. Regency Highland is a beautifully maintained building with recently renovated common areas. There are many building amenities. Two pools, 4 pickleball courts, tennis, club room, gym, multiple bbq areas, 24H security, & private beach with tiki huts, lounge chairs, and kayak storage. Fully renovated building. Low HOA fees & very healthy reserves! Located minutes from Downtown Delray Beach & Boca Raton.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 1,250,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 15,810

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Highland Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11120051

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other Tar/Gravel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1394
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1976
View Intercoastal Marina Ocean
Unit Number 709
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Access
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 3912
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Storage Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Contingency None
Subdivision Name REGENCY HIGHLAND CLUB CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City Highland Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4150
Tax Annual Amount 15810.7
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3912-S-Ocean-Boulevard-709-Highland-Beach-FL-33487/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description REGENCY HIGHLAND CLUB COND UNIT 709 PHASE I
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 15
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 7
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Covered Garage
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1521
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew Bachrad

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,014
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,318

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2026$1,250,000 -1.57% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709, Highland Beach, FL, 33487 is a Condo for sale at $1,250,000 with 1,521 sqft. 3912 S Ocean Boulevard 709 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Highland Beach, FL