4500 N Federal Highway 147f Lighthouse Point, FL $ 174,999
4500 N Federal Highway 147f
$ 174,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

4500 N Federal Highway 147f

Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064
$ 174,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 984

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 1
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 2
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 3
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 4
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 5
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 6
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 7
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 8
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 9
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 10
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 11
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 12
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 13
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 14
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 15
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 16
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 17
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 18
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 19
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 20
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 21
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 22
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 23
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 24
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 25
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 26
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 27
4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lighthouse Point, FL

for $174,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 984 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Welcome to Lighthouse Point Plaza Condo, a charming 1st-floor unit of a 3-story community offering comfort and convenience in the heart of Lighthouse Point. This condo features open living space, comprising 2 bedrooms each with a walk-in closet and 2 bathrooms. The entry foyer with a closet leads to a kitchen with cabinet storage, refrigerator, microwave, and range/oven, flowing into the dining and living areas. The home features tile flooring in the main areas and laminated flooring in the bedrooms. From the living room, sliding doors with accordion shutters open to a screened and covered patio only a few steps away from the pool. Additional highlights include accordion shutters throughout for storm protection. Community amenities include a pool, shuffleboard, and more, along with a common dock and available dock options, offering residents the opportunity to enjoy South Florida's boating lifestyle. This residence combines comfort, convenience, and a desirable poolside setting, making it a wonderful place to call home.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 174,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,133

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Lighthouse Point

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11119204

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 606
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1970
Electric 3 Phase
View Other Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Unit Number 147f
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Management Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name LIGHTHOUSE POINT PLAZA CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions NORTH OF SAMPLE ON FEDERAL HIGHWAY COMPLEX IS ON THE EAST SIDE OF THE STREET ''LIGHTHOUSE POINT PLAZA.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Lighthouse Point
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3221
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Norcrest
Tax Annual Amount 4133.94
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4500-N-Federal-Highway-147f-Lighthouse-Point-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LIGHTHOUSE POINT PLAZA CONDO APTS UNIT 147 BLDG F PER CDO BK/PG: 4231/659
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 984
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey L Tricoli PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,422
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$344

Nearby
4205561 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$174,999 -5.41% Price Down
2/27/2026$184,999 -7.45% Price Down
1/21/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4500 N Federal Highway 147f, Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064 is a Condo for sale at $174,999 with 984 sqft. 4500 N Federal Highway 147f has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Lighthouse Point, FL