10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207 Port St Lucie, FL $ 243,000
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207
$ 243,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 243,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,496

10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 2
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 3
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 4
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 5
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 6
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 7
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 8
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 9
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 10
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 11
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 12
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 13
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 14
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 15
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 16
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 17
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 18
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 19
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 20
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 21
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 22
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 23
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 24
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 25
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 26
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 27
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 28
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 29
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 30
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 31
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 32
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 33
10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $243,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,250 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Ask about 6 free mos of HOA dues! Easy worry-free living in the heart of Tradition. Beautiful, modern, light and bright unit has been meticulously maintained and boasts unique features like exposed brick and gorgeous granite countertops. You'll enjoy plenty of storage with two closets in the primary bedroom, and a primary bathroom with a deep tub and a separate spacious, beautifully tiled shower. Relax or entertain on either of two private balconies, take a short walk to the community pool, and walk or ride a bike to the multitude of shops, restaurants, and festivities in Tradition. This condo also has a one-car attached garage with ample room to park a car, and plenty of room for storage. No back-breaking yardwork or projects here! Come see why this beautiful home should be yours today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 243,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,305

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11119041

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 605
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2006
Electric 3 Phase
View City
Unit Number 1207
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 10560
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Dog Park Picnic Area Playground Park Pool Sidewalks Transportation Service
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PROMENADE AT TRADITION NO I A CONDOMINIUM
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Tradition Blvd to N on Village Pkwy to W on Meeting St. to N on East Park Ave to E on Stephanie Way to N in first Alley to 1-207.
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7800
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 3305.39
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PROMENADE AT TRADITION NO. I (OR 2617-2438) UNIT 1-207
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1207
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1377
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tammi J Buchanan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,772
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,496
Monthly Property Taxes
$275

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$243,000 -2.80% Price Down
3/19/2026$250,000 -1.19% Price Down
1/23/2026$253,000 -0.78% Price Down
1/15/2026$255,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Condo for sale at $243,000 with 1,250 sqft. 10560 SW Stephanie Way 1207 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL