106 Wellington M 1 West Palm Beach, FL $ 149,950
106 Wellington M 1
$ 149,950
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

106 Wellington M 1

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 149,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,062

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 14
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 15
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 16
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 17
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 18
106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $149,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,062 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Wonderful First-Floor Water View Condo in Century Village's Desirable Wellington Section! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering serene water and green space views from the enclosed lanai. Located on the first floor, just steps from your assigned parking spot, this home is ideal for easy living. Enjoy an updated kitchen featuring extended cabinetry into the dining area, modernized bathrooms, and custom closet systems that maximize storage. The condo is tastefully finished in neutral tones, making it move-in ready. Additional peace of mind comes with a newer AC and water heater (both approx. 2 years old). Century Village is a vibrant 55+ community known for its resort-style amenities and social lifestyle Century Village is a vibrant 55+ community known for its resort-style amenities and social lifestyle, including: A clubhouse with theater, indoor pool, card room, billiards, party room, and more Shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and two outdoor pools at the clubhouse Multiple heated outdoor pools throughout the community A separate fitness center with gym, outdoor heated pool, and resistance pool Shows, movies, clubs, and transportation service Two staffed gates and 24-hour roving security patrol for peace of mind Sold AS IS. Don't miss your opportunity to live in one of Century Village's most sought-after sectionsschedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,950

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,658

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11117507

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 632
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Trash Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name CENTURY VILLAGE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From FL turnpike exit Okeechobee and go east 500 yards to take left(next to CITIBANK) on West Blvd into main gate.
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Elementary School Grassy Waters
Tax Annual Amount 1658.67
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/106-Wellington-M-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WELLINGTON M COND PAR 106
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Main Level Primary Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1152
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James P Flynn

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,061
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$138

Nearby
4125919 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $149,950 -1.93% Price Down
4/29/2026 $152,900 -1.29% Price Down
3/21/2026 $154,900 -8.83% Price Down
2/27/2026 $169,900 -3.19% Price Down
2/2/2026 $175,500 -7.34% Price Down
1/23/2026 $189,400 -0.53% Price Down
1/15/2026 $190,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

106 Wellington M 1, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $149,950 with 1,062 sqft. 106 Wellington M 1 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL