8650 S Ocean Drive 306 Jensen Beach, FL $ 895,000
8650 S Ocean Drive 306
$ 895,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8650 S Ocean Drive 306

Jensen Beach, FL, 34957
$ 895,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,369

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,511

8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 1
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 2
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 3
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 4
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 5
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 6
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 7
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 8
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 9
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 10
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 11
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 12
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 13
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 14
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 15
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 16
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 17
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 18
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 19
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 20
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 21
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 22
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 23
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 24
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 25
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 26
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 27
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 28
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 29
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 30
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 31
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 32
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 33
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 34
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 35
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 36
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 37
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 38
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 39
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 40
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 41
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 42
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 43
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 44
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 45
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 46
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 47
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 48
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 49
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 50
8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Jensen Beach, FL for $895,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,369 square foot condo was built in 1996.

This spacious SE Corner, ''Ascot'' model at the Regency Island Dunes offers over 2,800 SF of luxury living with stunning ocean views. One of the largest units on Hutchinson Island, this 3-bed, 2.5-bath condo features a beautifully updated primary bathroom and plenty of space to relax and entertain. Regency residents enjoy unparalleled amenities, including 24-hour manned security, oceanfront social, exercise, billiard, and card room, under-building garage parking, A/C storage room, and a heated oceanfront pool with hot tub. With private beach access and all-inclusive membership to the Island Dunes Country Club, you'll have access to a 9-hole golf course, tennis courts, pickleball, riverside dining, and a marina. Live the dream at the Regency, where luxury meets convenience in one of the most sought-after locations on Hutchinson Island.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 895,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,739

Style

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Jensen Beach

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11117501

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater Microwave WaterHeater Washer
HOA Fee 2061
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas CableTv Hvac Insurance MaintenanceGrounds PestControl Sewer Security Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features SecuritySystem GatedWithGuard GatedCommunity
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed NumberLimit SizeLimit Yes
Year Built 1996
View GolfCourse Ocean River
Unit Number 306
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features OceanFront
Community Features BoatFacilities Gated PropertyManagerOnSite
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities BilliardRoom BikeStorage Boating Clubhouse FitnessCenter GolfCourse Pickleball Pool Parking RecreationFacilities Sauna SpaHotTub Storage TennisCourts Trash Elevators
Subdivision Name REGENCY ISLAND DUNES
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Jensen Beach
Disclosures SpecialAssessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7015
Tax Annual Amount 10739
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8650-S-Ocean-Drive-306-Jensen-Beach-FL-34957/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description REGENCY ISLAND DUNES BUILDING 1 UNIT 306 (OR 1068-1305)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub DualSinks HighCeilings SplitBedrooms SoakingTub SeparateShower
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 14
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Open
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2809
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Danielle Warrington

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,406
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,511
Monthly Property Taxes
$895

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$895,000 -9.60% Price Down
4/15/2026$990,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8650 S Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL, 34957 is a Condo for sale at $895,000 with 2,369 sqft. 8650 S Ocean Drive 306 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 34957 which is in Jensen Beach, FL