2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011 Riviera Beach, FL $ 674,900
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011
$ 674,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011

Riviera Beach, FL, 33404
$ 674,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,155

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 1
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 2
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 3
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 4
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 5
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 6
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 7
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 8
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 9
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 10
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 11
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 12
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 13
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 14
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 15
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 16
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 17
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 18
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 19
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 20
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 21
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 22
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 23
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 24
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 25
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 26
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 27
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 28
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 29
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 30
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 31
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 32
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 33
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 34
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 35
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 36
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 37
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 38
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 39
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 40
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 41
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 42
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 43
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 44
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 45
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 46
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 47
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 48
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 49
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 50
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 51
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 52
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 53
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 54
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 55
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 56
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 57
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 58
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 59
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 60
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 61
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 62
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 63
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 64
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 65
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 66
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 67
2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Riviera Beach, FL

for $674,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,848 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Step into this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence and prepare to be captivated by multimillion-dollar views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, tranquil parklands, and the iconic Singer Island skyline. From sunrise to sunset, natural light pours into every room, enhancing the home's sophisticated ambiance. This open-concept floor plan seamlessly blends style and comfort, featuring neutral tones with warm, inviting accents—designed to impress even the most discerning buyers. Whether entertaining or relaxing, you'll appreciate the seamless flow of space and the high-end finishes throughout. Ideal for avid boaters, divers, snorkelers, runners, and cyclists, this location is a true paradise for outdoor enthusiasts. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 674,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 13,209

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Riviera Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11116053

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1407
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Porch Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
View City Garden Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 2011
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 2640
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Storage Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash
Subdivision Name MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 95 to Palm Beach Gardens Exit go East continuing through Singer Island. Go over the Blue Heron Bridge take a right at Lake Shore Drive. Complex is intermediately right.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Riviera Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5280
Elementary School Lincoln
Tax Annual Amount 13209.3
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2640-Lake-Shore-Drive-2011-Riviera-Beach-FL-33404/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2011
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub Jetted Tub Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 24
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1988
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ravi P Mohanka

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,256
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,101

Nearby
3513739 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$674,900 -2.88% Price Down
2/26/2026$694,900 -0.71% Price Down
1/15/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL, 33404 is a Condo for sale at $674,900 with 1,848 sqft. 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Riviera Beach, FL