9190 Heathridge Drive West Palm Beach, FL $ 464,500
9190 Heathridge Drive
$ 464,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

9190 Heathridge Drive

West Palm Beach, FL, 33411
$ 464,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,471

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,860

9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 1
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 2
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 3
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 4
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 5
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 6
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 7
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 8
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 9
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 10
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 11
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 12
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 13
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 14
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 15
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 16
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 17
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 18
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 19
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 20
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 21
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 22
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 23
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 24
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 25
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 26
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 27
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 28
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 29
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 30
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 31
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 32
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 33
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 34
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 35
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 36
9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $464,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,471 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home in The Colony at Breakers West, where comfort, style, and a resort-inspired lifestyle come together. You'll love the open-concept layout, soaring volume ceilings, and coastal-inspired colors that create a bright, inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The split floor plan provides privacy, while the main living area and primary suite showcase serene lake views and direct access to your private screened-in pool and spa. Picture mornings spent sipping coffee by the water, afternoons hosting cookouts at the built-in outdoor kitchen, and evenings unwinding in the spa. Breakers West is unique because club memberships are optional, giving you the freedom to enjoy the community without added commitments. If you choose, memberships are available for golf or sport/social privileges at Breakers West which include summer access to The Breakers Resort golf, tennis, and beach amenities or at Mayacoo Lakes Country Club. If you're ready for a home that blends beauty, flexibility, and an unbeatable location, schedule your private tour today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 464,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,507

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1991

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11114458

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 733
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features In Ground Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1991
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front Lake Privileges
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Management Pickleball Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BREAKERS WEST | The Colony
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Belvedere or Okeechobee Blvd to Breakers West to The Colony
High School Royal Palm Beach
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5580
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Benoist Farms
Tax Annual Amount 6507.81
Middle/Junior High School Jeaga
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9190-Heathridge-Drive-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33411/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BREAKERS WEST PL 13 LT 118
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5148
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 1908
Lot Dimensions .11
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan L Jennings

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,402
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,860
Monthly Property Taxes
$542

Nearby
4358598 Elementary School
4358597 Middle School
Royal Palm Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $464,500 -4.72% Price Down
1/15/2026 $487,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

9190 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL, 33411 is a Single Family Home for sale at $464,500 with 1,471 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 9190 Heathridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 33411 which is in West Palm Beach, FL