231 E Shore Drive Unit 4 Key West, FL $ 4,375,000
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4
$ 4,375,000
New Construction
Share Save

231 E Shore Drive Unit 4

Key West, FL, 33040
$ 4,375,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 4,103

Monthly Estimate*

$ 26,938

231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 1
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 2
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 3
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 4
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 5
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 6
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 7
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 8
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 9
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 10
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 11
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 12
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 13
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 14
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 15
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 16
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 17
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 18
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 19
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 20
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 21
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 22
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 23
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 24
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 25
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 26
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 27
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 28
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 29
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 30
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 31
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 32
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 33
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 34
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 35
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 36
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 37
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 38
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 39
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 40
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 41
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 42
231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL 33040 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Key West, FL

for $4,375,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,103 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 3.34.

Introducing Seven Palms Cove, a one-of-a-kind new construction community that redefines luxury island living. With only seven exclusive residences available—each starting at $4 million—this private enclave offers a rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise just minutes from the heart of Key West. Each state-of-the-art home spans over 4,000 square feet and features 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.5 elegantly designed bathrooms, open balconies, and your own private rooftop terrace with sweeping water views. Built with impact glass throughout and outfitted with top-of-the-line appliances and finishes, these homes offer modern sophistication at every turn. Step outside to your own sparkling infinity-edge pool positioned right on the water, and enjoy direct access to the sea from your assigned dock space in a private boat basinperfect for boating enthusiasts. This gated, oceanfront community is ideally located just a block from a private airport that accommodates small aircraft, adding a level of convenience few properties can match. You'll also enjoy resort-style amenities, including on-site pickleball courts and a serene waterfront atmosphereall while being just a short drive to the shops, restaurants, and attractions of Key West. For investors, Seven Palms Cove is an absolute dream. There are no rental restrictions, and similar properties just across the street are bringing in over $300,000 in annual income. Whether you're looking for a luxury vacation home or a high-performing investment property with incredible short-term rental potential, this community offers unmatched flexibility and return potential. Whether you're searching for a forever home, a tropical getaway, or a high-yield asset in the Keys, Seven Palms Cove delivers the perfect blend of comfort, exclusivity, and opportunity. Call us today for pricing details and to schedule your private tour of this exceptional waterfront retreat.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 4,375,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 19,000

Style

Lot Size

3.34

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Key West

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

R11113466

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas Other
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1391
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Porch Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
View Ocean
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number Unit 4
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Monroe
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Boating Elevator(s) Pickleball
Contingency None
Subdivision Name The Seven Palms - A Key West Oasis
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 5
Status Pending
Directions Turn Oceanside onto E Shore Dr (SR-942) at Mile Marker 25. The destination is ahead on the left.
High School Key West
City Key West
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Elementary School Sugarloaf
Tax Annual Amount 19000
Middle/Junior High School Sugarloaf
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/231-E-Shore-Drive-Unit-4-Key-West-FL-33040/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 17 SUMMERLAND ESTATES SUMMERLAND KEY PB2-167 OR365-904 OR367-388 OR774-400 OR774-1530 OR2018-597 OR2071-1193 OR20711
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Elevator Pantry Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered
Lot Features 2-3 Acres
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 145700
Spa true
Building Area Total 6514
Lot Size Acres 3.34
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephanie Marinucci

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$28,521
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$26,938
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,583

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Key West High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/27/2026$4,375,000 9.38% Price Up
1/15/2026$4,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

231 E Shore Drive Unit 4, Key West, FL, 33040 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,375,000 with 4,103 sqft and a lot size of 3.34. 231 E Shore Drive Unit 4 has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33040 which is in Key West, FL