1871 Corsica Drive Wellington, FL $ 4,900
1871 Corsica Drive
$ 4,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1871 Corsica Drive

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 4,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,282
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 39
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 40
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 41
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 42
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 43
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 44
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 45
1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Wellington, FL

for $4,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,282 square foot property was built in 1996.

Private secluded gated community! Home is move-in ready. Property boasts 4 Bedrooms, 2 updated baths, as well as an updated kitchen with granite countertops and newer SS appliances. Accordion shutters for easy storm prep. Enjoy magnificent sunset views overlooking the Wanderers Golf Course. Dine alfresco in the screened-in covered patio. Wonderful schools. Less than four miles to the Horse Show. Close to all equestrian venues, shops and restaurants. A must see!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11113130

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
Security Deposit 4900
View Golf Course Preserve
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name LAKEFIELD OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON 3B
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Enter Lakefield West community gate to main road. Go to Corsica Drive. Property will be on the left.
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Binks Forest
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1871-Corsica-Drive-Wellington-FL-33414--RX-11113130/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-08-05
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAKEFIELD OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON PL 3B LT 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks High Ceilings Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Building Area Total 2994
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mayli Garcia-Velez

Listing Agent

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $4,900 -34.67% Price Down
1/15/2026 $7,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1871 Corsica Drive, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Property for Rent at $4,900 with 2,282 sqft. 1871 Corsica Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL