14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Delray Beach, FL $ 70,000
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
$ 70,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 70,000
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 925

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 24
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 25
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 26
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 27
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 28
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 29
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 30
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 31
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 32
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 33
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $70,000 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 925 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and beaches (named the prestigious All-American City 3 times 1993, 2001, 2017 -and- most recently #1 Best Beach in FL by USA Today Reader's Choice Award). Entertainment, restaurants, oceanfront dining, shopping, arts and entertainment. Under 25 miles to Palm Beach International Airport and downtown West Palm Beach, under 37 miles to Fort Lauderdale. Recently renovated Clubhouse and Pool direct walk across the street from Building. Famed Green Cay Nature Center and Wetlands just minutes. HOA includes internet, basic cable TV and water. You will love all Bonaire has to offer!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 70,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,641

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11112900

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 700
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1979
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Unit Number 604
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Storage Sidewalks Trail(s) Trash
Subdivision Name VILLAGES OF ORIOLE BONAIRE
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Jog Rd South to S Oriole Blvd - Right onto S Oriole Blvd - turn Right onto Bonaire Blvd - around 1st bend to the Left to Bldg 14623 - directly across from Club House
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4630
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 1641.67
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14623-Bonaire-Boulevard-604-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Condo Unit 604 of Condo 4 of Bonaire Village of Villages of Oriole ORB 3081 P 661 PB Records of Palm Beach County FL
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Linoleum
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 925
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Janet E Townsend

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$568
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431
Monthly Property Taxes
$137

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$70,000 -12.50% Price Down
3/20/2026$80,000 -5.88% Price Down
3/3/2026$85,000 -9.57% Price Down
2/19/2026$94,000 -5.05% Price Down
1/26/2026$99,000 -3.41% Price Down
1/15/2026$102,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Condo for sale at $70,000 with 925 sqft. 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL