610 Trace Circle 206 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 216,500
610 Trace Circle 206
$ 216,500
Share Save

610 Trace Circle 206

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 216,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 887

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,333

610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $216,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 887 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Best-priced condo currently available in Tivoli Trace. Open layout with excellent natural light and a well-designed floor plan with separated bedrooms for added privacy. Features include tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with white cabinetry and quartz countertops, renovated bathrooms, and spacious bedrooms with a large walk-in closet in the primary suite. In-unit washer and dryer. No current or pending special assessments. Bright, private setting with a screened balcony overlooking a wooded preserve. Community amenities include a heated pool. Conveniently located near I-95, shopping, dining, and the beach. Ideal for full-time residents or seasonal use.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 216,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,947

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11112594

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 650
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1986
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 206
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Contingency 3rd Party Approval Appraisal Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name TIVOLI TRACE CONDO NO 4
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Hillsboro Blvd West to Natura Blvd. Head South. Turn left into Tivoli Park and follow road round to Tivoli Trace. Head straight to the back of the community to 610.
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3412
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3947.55
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/610-Trace-Circle-206-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TIVOLI TRACE CONDO NO. 4 UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 13834/66
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned On Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 887
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sally Nicholas

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,662
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,333
Monthly Property Taxes
$329

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$216,500 -3.78% Price Down
1/15/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Condo for sale at $216,500 with 887 sqft. 610 Trace Circle 206 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL