802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Lantana, FL $ 339,000
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15
$ 339,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15

Lantana, FL, 33462
$ 339,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,676

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 1
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 2
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 3
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 4
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 5
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 6
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 7
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 8
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 9
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 10
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 11
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 12
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 13
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 14
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 15
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 16
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 17
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 18
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 19
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 20
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 21
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 22
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 23
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 24
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 25
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 26
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 27
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 28
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 29
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 30
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 31
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 32
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 33
802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lantana, FL

for $339,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,676 square foot condo was built in 2005.

*** Pre foreclosure --- Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3-Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort-Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner penthouse at the exclusive Moorings at Lantana. With 1,767 square feet of luxurious living space, this is the largest penthouse in the complex, offering modern finishes. The unit features a generous layout, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including a pool, spa with breathtaking waterfront views, fitness center, clubhouse, and more, all overlooking the picturesque marina. Dine at the on-site restaurant or unwind in the tranquil surroundings. This is your chance to experience waterfront living at its finest.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 339,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,901

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Lantana

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11111544

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1532.71
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Sprinkler System Key Card Entry Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard Security Lights
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2005
Electric 3 Phase
View City
Unit Number Ph-15
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Navigable Water Ocean Access
Community Features Marina Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Elevator Installed Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Picnic Area Pool Parking Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Trail(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDO 1
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Lantana
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5640
Tax Annual Amount 4901
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/802-W-Windward-415-Way-Ph15-Lantana-FL-33462--RX-11111544/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM 1 UNIT 415
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Covered Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1676
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John Beshara Abdelsayed

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,496
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$408

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$339,000 -22.78% Price Down
1/15/2026$439,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL, 33462 is a Condo for sale at $339,000 with 1,676 sqft. 802 W Windward 415 Way Ph-15 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lantana, FL