20 Celestial Way 215 Juno Beach, FL $ 519,000
20 Celestial Way 215
$ 519,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Celestial Way 215

Juno Beach, FL, 33408
$ 519,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,196

20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Juno Beach, FL

for $519,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,416 square foot condo was built in 1968.

Meticulously Renovated Juno Beach Condo - Steps to the Sand Be the first to enjoy this completely renovated never-lived-in condo just steps from one of Florida's most desirable beaches. Featuring bright white shaker cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances, the kitchen is as stylish as it is functional. A tankless hot water heater provides added storage space, and in-unit washer/dryer--a rare find--adds extra convenience. Light gray luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the unit, leading to a spacious enclosed patio with glass slider windows, perfect for year-round relaxation. This move-in-ready condo is ideally located near scenic Pelican Lake, perfect for morning walks and sunset strolls. The community is financially strong and has successfully

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 519,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,482

Style

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Juno Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11110945

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 845
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1968
View Garden
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 215
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Laundry Library Pool
Subdivision Name SEMINOLE CONDO
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US 1 to Beach Rd in Juno Beach. Turn right on Celestial Way
High School William T. Dwyer
City Juno Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5220
Elementary School The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Tax Annual Amount 6482.96
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/20-Celestial-Way-215-Juno-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEMINOLE CONDO UNIT 215
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1416
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James G McLane

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,736
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,196
Monthly Property Taxes
$540

Nearby
1549595 Elementary School
738775 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/29/2026$519,000 -0.17% Price Down
3/2/2026$519,900 -0.95% Price Down
3/1/2026$524,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL, 33408 is a Condo for sale at $519,000 with 1,416 sqft. 20 Celestial Way 215 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in Juno Beach, FL