300 S Australian Avenue 1119 West Palm Beach, FL $ 449,500
300 S Australian Avenue 1119
$ 449,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

300 S Australian Avenue 1119

West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
$ 449,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,222

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,768

300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 1
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 2
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 3
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 4
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 5
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 6
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 7
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 8
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 9
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 10
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 11
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 12
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 13
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 14
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 15
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 16
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 17
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 18
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 19
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 20
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 21
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 22
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 23
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 24
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 25
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 26
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 27
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 28
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 29
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 30
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 31
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 32
300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $449,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,222 square foot condo was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.01.

Escape to this exquisitely modern condo in Downtown West Palm Beach. This luxurious apartment boasts stunning views of the city, updated kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious living area. Impeccable 2 bed- 2 bath unit on the 11th floor with split floor plan, two master suites open kitchen, high 12-ft. ceilings, and large windows. ''The Edge'' boasts a modern design, a 24-hour attended lobby, resort-style pool, hot tub, fitness center, and more. Wi-Fi and water are included with rental. Centrally located in downtown WPB, near Rosemary Square, and minutes to the beach.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 449,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,499

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

2007

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11109969

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1076
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2007
View City
Unit Number 1119
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Business Center Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name EDGE CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to Okeechobee Blvd East to Australian Ave take ramp on right north to 300 S Australian Ave
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 6499
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/300-S-Australian-Avenue-1119-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33401/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description EDGE CONDO NO ONE UNIT 1119
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen Island Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 16
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage
Lot Size Area 365
Building Area Total 1302
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andres Londono

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,309
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,768
Monthly Property Taxes
$542

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$449,500 -0.11% Price Down
5/7/2026$450,000 -0.88% Price Down
4/27/2026$454,000 -0.22% Price Down
4/14/2026$455,000 -1.09% Price Down
3/23/2026$460,000 -1.08% Price Down
3/12/2026$465,000 -1.06% Price Down
2/18/2026$470,000 -4.08% Price Down
1/15/2026$490,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

300 S Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401 is a Condo for sale at $449,500 with 1,222 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 300 S Australian Avenue 1119 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33401 which is in West Palm Beach, FL