1260 SW 6 Avenue Deerfield Beach, FL $ 359,900
1260 SW 6 Avenue
$ 359,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1260 SW 6 Avenue

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 359,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $359,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,284 square foot home was built in 1978.

This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring wood flooring throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in the bedrooms, this home is designed with both functionality and warmth in mind. The kitchen stands out with granite countertops, cabinets, and a layout that opens to the living and dining areas ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a night in, this home has all the right features for comfortable living. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,145

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11109579

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1978
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features No Fixed Bridges
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name COMMONWEALTH MANOR
Facing Direction Southwest
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Deerfield Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3440
Tax Annual Amount 2145.6
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1260-SW-6-Avenue-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COMMONWEALTH MANOR 75-29 B LOT 4 BLK 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 1284
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Arkeshia Love

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,395
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$179

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$359,900 -3.49% Price Down
1/15/2026$372,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1260 SW 6 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 1,284 sqft. 1260 SW 6 Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL