1891 Oak Berry Circle Wellington, FL $ 590,000
1891 Oak Berry Circle
$ 590,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1891 Oak Berry Circle

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 590,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 39
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 40
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 41
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 42
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 43
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 44
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 45
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 46
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 47
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 48
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 49
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 50
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 51
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 52
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 53
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 54
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 55
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 56
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 57
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 58
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 59
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 60
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 61
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 62
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 63
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 64
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 65
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 66
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 67
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 68
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 69
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 70
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 71
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 72
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 73
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 74
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 75
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 76
1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 77
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $590,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,358 square foot home was built in 1995.

Fully furnished beautiful remodeled, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath pool & Spa home in Wellington Edge. Unique kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops and all new stainless-steel appliances. Bar area including in the kitchen. Contemporary laminate flooring throughout the entire home. New Vanities/tops and lighting in both bathrooms. Covered patio and screened patio with spa and no neighbors behind. The tile roof will be renovated completely.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 590,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,458

Style

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11108934

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 250
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1995
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 0
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Approach with Ramp
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WELLINGTONS EDGE PAR 76 PH 1
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please use the navigation app.
High School Palm Beach Central
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Elbridge Gale
Tax Annual Amount 8458
Middle/Junior High School Emerald Cove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/1891-oak-berry-cir-wellington-fl-33414-18799984/branded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WELLINGTONS EDGE PAR 76 PH 1 LT 22
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Storage Tub Shower
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Garage
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 180
Building Area Total 1786
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Senol Ider

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,338
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633
Monthly Property Taxes
$705

Nearby
739071 Elementary School
3459384 Middle School
Palm Beach Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$590,000 -0.84% Price Down
3/25/2026$595,000 -0.83% Price Down
1/15/2026$600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $590,000 with 1,358 sqft. 1891 Oak Berry Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL