2144 Falls Manor Vero Beach, FL $ 699,900
2144 Falls Manor
$ 699,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2144 Falls Manor

Vero Beach, FL, 32967
$ 699,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,893

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 1
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 2
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 3
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 4
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 5
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 6
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 7
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 8
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 9
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 10
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 11
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 12
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 13
2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $699,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,893 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.19.

This gorgeous 2-bedroom, den, 2-bath home, is on a fantastic oversized homesite with partial lake views. The Beacon plan features an open concept layout with coffered ceiling in the great room and master bedroom creating spacious, and elegant, living spaces, with crown molding. The Falls neighborhood offers community walkways with a bridge to an island, as well as a community pool.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,137

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11108376

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater
HOA Fee 654
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
View Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Cabana Clubhouse Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name THE FALLS III AT GRAND HARBOR PLAT 32
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Enter on the west side of Indian river Blvd. Between 45th and 53rd street Across main entrance to Grand Harbor.
City Vero Beach
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1137.05
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2144-Falls-Manor-Vero-Beach-FL-32967/unbranded
Builder Name GHO Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description THE FALLS III AT GRAND HARBOR PLAT 32 PBI 29-28 LOT 91
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pull Down Attic Stairs Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8276
Building Area Total 2612
Lot Dimensions 67.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Beacon
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa D Krynski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,404
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$95

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $699,900 -12.28% Price Down
3/27/2026 $797,900 3.71% Price Up
3/13/2026 $769,381 0.20% Price Up
2/4/2026 $767,881 0.66% Price Up
1/15/2026 $762,881 Listed Price

Map

See all

2144 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL, 32967 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,900 with 1,893 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2144 Falls Manor has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 32967 which is in Vero Beach, FL