1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3 West Palm Beach, FL $ 199,000
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3
$ 199,000
Share Save

1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3

West Palm Beach, FL, 33409
$ 199,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 1
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 2
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 3
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 4
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 5
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 6
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 7
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 8
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 9
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 10
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 11
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 12
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 13
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 14
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 15
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 16
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 17
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 18
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 19
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 20
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 21
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 22
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 23
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 24
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 25
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 26
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 27
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 28
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 29
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 30
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 31
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 32
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 33
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 34
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 35
1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $199,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,104 square foot condo was built in 1984.

BRAND NEW AC JUST INSTALLED 07/2025! Spacious condo with vaulted ceiling in the living room with an additional window to allow for ambient natural light. This is a rare find. Being on the top floor of this 3 story building gives you more privacy and no noisy neighbors above. 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a spacious living, dining and kitchen area. Bathrooms have been tastefully redone and the floors in the bedrooms and baths is a very nice wood look/coastal tile. Condo has been freshly painted. No carpet! Nice water view from your patio to enjoy morning coffee or evening glass of wine while enjoy the sunsets. Or, morning wine and evening coffee!! This condo building is right next to the pool and clubhouse! Just a short walk. NOTICE!!! THE CONDO ASSOCIATION DOES NOT REQUIRE MINIMUM 20%

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 199,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,485

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11107957

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 570
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Water
Unit Number G3
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Management Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Contingency Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name PALM CLUB VILLAGE II CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Follow Okeechobee Blvd. then go West on Military Trail North to Palm Club East Gate Entrance on Right.
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5410
Tax Annual Amount 3485.42
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1112-Green-Pine-Boulevard-G3-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33409/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PALM CLUB VILLAGE II UNIT G3 BLDG 1112
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1104
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debra L Keife

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,516
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$290

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$199,000 -9.55% Price Down
1/29/2026$220,000 -4.31% Price Down
1/15/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3, West Palm Beach, FL, 33409 is a Condo for sale at $199,000 with 1,104 sqft. 1112 Green Pine Boulevard G3 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33409 which is in West Palm Beach, FL