322 NW 16th Street Delray Beach, FL $ 2,399,000
322 NW 16th Street
$ 2,399,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 9am - 9pm
Share Save

322 NW 16th Street

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 2,399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 2,550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,771

322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 28
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 29
322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,550 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.2.

Stunning Renovated 4-bedroom, 5-bath single-family Lake Ida Home with Resort-Style Backyard blends modern luxury with timeless comfort. meticulous attention to detail including a new 50-year metal roof, impact doors and windows, lush professional landscaping. The home features rich oak floors in the main living area, a whole-house water filtration system, and two brand-new AC units and state-of-the-art security camera system. Private backyard oasis: a resort-style heated pool with waterfall, outdoor entertainment area complete with a freestanding bar, refrigerator, ice maker, gas grill, dual mounted TVsâ”ideal for hosting family and friends. 3 blocks to Lake Ida. Close to downtown Delray Beach Atlantic Ave and 7 min to the beach, ultimate South Florida lifestyle. move-in-ready. Agent/owne

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
322 NW 16th Street Delray Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,066

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11105967

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Reverse Cycle
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Pool Features Heated In Ground
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1950
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4460
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 13066.8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/322-NW-16th-Street-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FIRST ADD TO HIGH ACRES LOT 8 & E 10 FT OF LOT 9 BLK F
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Lighting Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8917
Building Area Total 2550
Lot Dimensions 75.0 ft x 118.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stephen C Chaney

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$15,860
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,089

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
1/16/2026 $2,399,000 2.09% Price Up
1/16/2026 $2,350,000 -4.08% Price Down
1/15/2026 $2,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

322 NW 16th Street, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,399,000 with 2,550 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 322 NW 16th Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL