00 SW Uplands Ave Dunnellon, FL $ 11,500
00 SW Uplands Ave
$ 11,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

00 SW Uplands Ave

Dunnellon, FL, 34431
$ 11,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 71

00 SW Uplands Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 1
00 SW Uplands Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 2
00 SW Uplands Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 3
00 SW Uplands Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 4
00 SW Uplands Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34431 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Dunnellon, FL

for $11,500.

Vacant Lot in the desirable community of Rainbow Lakes Estates. New and existing homes already in the area. Excellent location close to Rainbow Springs Sate Park, Golf Courses, shopping centers, restaurants, etc. Definitely a great place to build your dream home or investing property.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 11,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 266

Style

Town/City

Dunnellon

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

R11104456

Features
General
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Development Status Site Plan Filed
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2023
Current Use Single Family
County Marion
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES
Facing Direction North
Possible Use Single Family
Status Active
Directions SR-40 TO W Silver Springs Blvd Right onto S US 41 left onto Rainbow Lakes Blvd Turn right onto SW Southview Dr left onto SW Sea Clift Ave Turn left onto SW Uplands Ave
City Dunnellon
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 266.27
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/00-SW-Uplands-Ave-Dunnellon-FL-34431/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description SEC 30 TWP 15 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK G 006 RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES SEC K BLK 6 LOT 25
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation None Other
Lot Features City Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot

Affordability Calculator

$93
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$71
Monthly Property Taxes
$22

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$11,500 -17.27% Price Down
1/15/2026$13,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 SW Uplands Ave, Dunnellon, FL, 34431 is a Lots and Land for sale at $11,500. 00 SW Uplands Ave is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34431 which is in Dunnellon, FL