7011 SE Park Trace Drive Stuart, FL $ 676,000
7011 SE Park Trace Drive
$ 676,000
New Construction
Share Save

7011 SE Park Trace Drive

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 676,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,162

7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stuart, FL

for $676,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,456 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.14.

Stunning 4BR, 3BA two-story CBS home in Preserves at Park Trace! This NEW home features modern cabinetry, quartz kitchen countertops, and tile backsplash. This spacious open layout has 2,456 sq ft of A/C living space. Enjoy peaceful views backing to acres of natural preserve. The covered patio is perfect for Florida living!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 676,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 984

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11102657

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 280
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name THE PRESERVE AT PARK TRACE PUD
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From I-95 take exit 101 (Stuart). Head east on FL-76 Kanner Highway. Make a right onto Cove Rd and head straight for 2 miles. The community will be on the right at the Willoughby intersection.
High School South Fork
City Stuart
Disclosures Home Warranty Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6140 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Elementary School SeaWind
Tax Annual Amount 984.76
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7011-SE-Park-Trace-Drive-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 70 THE PRESERVE AT PARK TRACE PUD (PB 20/8)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6293
Building Area Total 3019
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashley B Valdez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,244
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,162
Monthly Property Taxes
$82

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/2/2026 $676,000 0.30% Price Up
2/9/2026 $674,000 -1.03% Price Down
2/2/2026 $681,000 0.29% Price Up
1/15/2026 $679,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7011 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Single Family Home for sale at $676,000 with 2,456 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 7011 SE Park Trace Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL