318 Pine Ridge Circle C2 Greenacres, FL $ 114,000
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2
$ 114,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

318 Pine Ridge Circle C2

Greenacres, FL, 33463
$ 114,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 682

Monthly Estimate*

$ 702

318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 1
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 2
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 3
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 4
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 5
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 6
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 7
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 8
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 9
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 10
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 11
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 12
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 13
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 14
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 15
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 16
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 17
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 18
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 19
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 20
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 21
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 22
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 23
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 24
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 25
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 26
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 27
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 28
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 29
318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $114,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 682 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Discover Your Florida Retreat! This large 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo has a large walk-in closet and is located within Pine Ridge III, an active 55+ community. This second-floor condo also features an enclosed porch that overlooks the well-maintained garden. Relax and enjoy the Florida breeze by opening the impact slider or sitting at the picnic table of the nearby tranquil garden. Bring your friends to enjoy the community's amenities, including a refreshing pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and shuffleboard. Pine Ridge III is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and the Wellington Mall is close by. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Greenacres which comes fully furnished. Call a realtor today!!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 114,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 278

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11102599

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 404
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch Screened
Security Features Security Lights
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1979
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Unit Number C2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Library Trail(s)
Subdivision Name PINE RIDGE III CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I-95 to 10th Ave go west to 57th and make left Enter Pine Ridge III and take Pine Ridge Cir on the left Building 318 is in the back off of 5th court.
City Greenacres
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5720
Tax Annual Amount 278.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://brown-bear-productions.aryeo.com/sites/geplovj/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINE RIDGE III COND BLDG 318 UNIT C-2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Storage Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 682
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jason T Bryan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$725
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$702
Monthly Property Taxes
$23

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$114,000 -4.92% Price Down
1/26/2026$119,900 -4.00% Price Down
1/15/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL, 33463 is a Condo for sale at $114,000 with 682 sqft. 318 Pine Ridge Circle C2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33463 which is in Greenacres, FL