27 Mansfield A Boca Raton, FL $ 89,000
27 Mansfield A
$ 89,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

27 Mansfield A

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 89,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 548

27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 19
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 20
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 21
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 22
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 23
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 24
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 25
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 26
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 27
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 28
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 29
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 30
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 31
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 32
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 33
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 34
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 35
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 36
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 37
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 38
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 39
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 40
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 41
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 42
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 43
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 44
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 45
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 46
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 47
27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $89,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 806 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton. Located on the second floor, this unit offers easy access via elevator or stairs. Step inside and enjoy the clean lines of Scandinavian-inspired, mid-century modern décor, with a warm, inviting vibe throughout. This home features a granite kitchen, fully tiled bathrooms, and a walk-in shower in the primary suite. You'll appreciate the absence of popcorn ceilings, a deck enclosure for extra comfort, and central A/C for year-round comfort. Take in a peaceful green space view right from the bedroom—perfect for relaxing mornings. Just steps to the Pool! Can be rented immediately! Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton. Located on the second floor, this unit offers easy access via elevator or stairs. Step inside and enjoy the clean lines of Scandinavian-inspired, mid-century modern décor, with a warm, inviting vibe throughout. This home features a granite kitchen, fully tiled bathrooms, and a walk-in shower in the primary suite. You'll appreciate the absence of popcorn ceilings, a deck enclosure for extra comfort, and central A/C for year-round comfort. Take in a peaceful green space view right from the bedroomperfect for relaxing mornings. Additional highlights include: Quality renovations throughout Designated parking plus ample guest spaces Furniture negotiable to suit your needs Just steps to the pool Active appliance/AC/plumbing maintenance contract (Pride AC) Enjoy all the amenities of this vibrant 55+ community, including a multi-million dollar clubhouse, fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, events, classes, and more! Low-maintenance lifestyle: HOA includes WiFi, building insurance, water, sewer, landscaping, and more! Annual property taxes only $230! Don't miss this perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience in one of Boca Raton's premier active adult communities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 89,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 257

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11100607

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 730
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Security Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name A
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trash Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name CENTURY VILLAGE
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4760
Tax Annual Amount 257
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/27-Mansfield-A-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 27
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Elevator Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Tub Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 806
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James Trub

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$569
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$548
Monthly Property Taxes
$21

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$89,000 -4.81% Price Down
2/12/2026$93,500 -2.09% Price Down
1/15/2026$95,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Condo for sale at $89,000 with 806 sqft. 27 Mansfield A has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL