910 N F Street Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 679,000
910 N F Street
$ 679,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

910 N F Street

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460
$ 679,000
Baths4.0 Sq 4,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,181

910 N F Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 1
910 N F Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 2
910 N F Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 3
910 N F Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour
Studio Multi-Family Home for sale in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $679,000 with 4 full baths. This 4,000 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.15.

2 STORY TOWNHOUSE DUPLEX. EACH UNIT FEATURES A LARGE 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. THE SPACIOUS 1 CAR GARAGE PER UNIT COULD BE TURNED INTO AN EXTRA BEDROOM. SEPARATE ELECTRIC AND WATER METERS. TENANTS ARE MONTH TO MONTH. CERAMIC TILE THROUGHOUT IN BOTH UNITS. FEW MINUTES AWAY FROM I-95, DOWNTOWN LAKE WORTH AND ABUNDANT SHOPPING.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 679,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 7,832

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11100181

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Other
Association Fee Includes HVAC Maintenance Grounds Pest Control
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1979
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Water
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2024
Gross Income 0
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
Net Operating Income 0
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name LAKE WORTH TOWN OF
Status Active
Directions I-95 TO 10TH AVE N EAST TO N F ST SOUTH TO PROPERTY
High School Lake Worth
City Lake Worth Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 5620
Elementary School Highland
Tax Annual Amount 7832.58
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/910-N-F-Street-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33460/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
Legal Description TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LOT 3 BLK 272
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Multiple Meters Public
Lot Size Area 6750
Building Area Total 4000
Lot Dimensions 50.0 ft x 135.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Luiz F Machado

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,833
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,181
Monthly Property Taxes
$653

Nearby
739044 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/27/2026 $679,000 -2.30% Price Down
2/20/2026 $695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

910 N F Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $679,000 with 4,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 910 N F Street is a studio with 4.0 baths and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33460 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL