2901 NW 46th Avenue 101 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 135,000
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101
$ 135,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2901 NW 46th Avenue 101

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,021

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 1
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 2
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 3
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 4
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 5
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 6
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 7
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 8
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 9
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 10
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 11
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 12
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 13
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 14
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 15
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 16
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 17
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 18
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 19
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 20
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 21
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 22
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 23
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 24
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 25
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 26
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 27
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 28
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 29
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 30
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 31
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 32
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 33
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 34
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 35
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 36
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 37
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 38
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 39
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 40
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 41
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 42
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 43
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 44
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 45
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 46
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 47
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 48
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 49
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 50
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 51
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 52
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 53
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 54
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 55
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 56
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 57
2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,021 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Fully furnished and charming, this first-floor corner residence offers comfort and ease in a beautifully maintained community. Bright, open layout with an updated kitchen featuring granite counters, wood cabinets, and LED lighting. Laminate floors throughout, tile in fully renovated baths with a spacious walk-in shower. Tastefully furnished with high-end décor, sleeper sofa, 2023 refrigerator, and a brand-new primary mattress—truly move-in ready. Enclosed Florida room with sun-tinted windows and custom blinds opens to a peaceful water-view patio. A/C 2022. Enjoy heated pool, clubhouse, and an active social lifestyle. Conveniently located not too far Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, Sawgrass Mills shopping, and Casino, along with shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,065

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11098868

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 558
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
Electric 3 Phase
View Canal Garden
Unit Number 101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Street Lights
Building Name 15
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Laundry Library Picnic Area Parking Sauna Trash
Subdivision Name LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO XV
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Turnpike: Exit Commercial Blvd E R on NW 47th Terr L on NW 29th L on NW 46th. I-95: Exit Commercial W L on NW 31st R on NW 29th R on NW 46th. Bldg 15 on L Unit 101 1st fl corner.
City Lauderdale Lakes
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3670
Tax Annual Amount 1065.59
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2901-NW-46th-Avenue-101-Lauderdale-Lakes-FL-33313/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO XV UNIT 101 PER CDO BK/PG: 4722/204
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Living/Dining Room Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1021
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Derek Sean Rampersad

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$920
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$89

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$135,000 -1.46% Price Down
4/24/2026$137,000 -1.44% Price Down
4/15/2026$139,000 -2.11% Price Down
3/31/2026$142,000 -2.07% Price Down
3/22/2026$145,000 -1.02% Price Down
1/29/2026$146,500 -0.34% Price Down
1/15/2026$147,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2901 NW 46th Avenue 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33313 is a Condo for sale at $135,000 with 1,021 sqft. 2901 NW 46th Avenue 101 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33313 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL