9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9 Lake Worth, FL $ 799,235
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9
$ 799,235
New Construction
Share Save

9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 799,235
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,921

9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $799,235 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,080 square foot home was built in 2025.

NEW CONSTRUCTION: This home been thoughtfully designed with everyone in the home in mind. Includes an extended Patio, Built In Kitchen with Double Stacked Cabinets, Wood Look tiles flowing seamlessly throughout and other on-trend design choices.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 799,235

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11098398

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 396
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number Prestige 9
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name GREYHAWK LANDING
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Community is located on the west side of Lyons Rd. Between Hypoluxo rd. and Boynton Beach Blvd.
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4710
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 0
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9133-Cape-Honey-Bee-Lane-Prestige-9-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Builder Name DiVosta Homes
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description GREYHAWK LANDING LT 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Zero Lot Line
Building Area Total 2865
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model PRESTIGE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David A Achee

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,921
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,921

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$799,235 -4.08% Price Down
4/7/2026$833,235 0.36% Price Up
3/5/2026$830,235 -7.47% Price Down
3/2/2026$897,235 2.87% Price Up
2/7/2026$872,235 0.00% Price Up
2/2/2026$872,200 0.23% Price Up
1/27/2026$870,200 0.58% Price Up
1/24/2026$865,200 0.11% Price Up
1/15/2026$864,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,235 with 2,080 sqft. 9133 Cape Honey Bee Lane Prestige 9 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL