3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610 South Palm Beach, FL $ 269,000
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610
$ 269,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610

South Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 269,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 785

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in South Palm Beach, FL

for $269,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 785 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Whether you're looking for a personal beachfront retreat or a great investment, with a passed milestone inspection and no current special assessments, this is the one: ** Experience the best of both worlds from your 6th floor balcony: Coffee with the sunrise over the Atlantic and cocktails with the sunset over the Intracoastal. ** No renovation stress here. Tastefully furnished and with great storage space and spacious rooms, this unit has been modernized with a sleek kitchen, updated baths, and the security of hurricane impact windows, a brand-new A/C and electrical panel. ** Step out of your front door and onto the sand via your private gated beach access—it's like having the Atlantic Ocean as your backyard. ** Your monthly fee covers: internet, cable, water, manager on-site, and an oceanfront heated pool, sauna, fitness, a picnic area w/ barbecue, a storage unit, a coverage parking spot. Additional perks: **Washer & dryer conveniently located on the same floor **20 minutes to Palm Beach Int'l Airport, famous Worth Ave, 2 minutes to the luxury Eau Palm Beach Resort $ Spa, and the Publix plaza, 5 minutes to the Palm Beach Par-3 public Golf Course and the Philipps Ocean Park Tennis center. Short drive to the performance art center Kravis Center, the Norton Museum, and wonderful shopping and dining. All measurements and information are approximate, subject to error, omission, not warranted by seller nor listing agent/broker. All info about HOA must be verified by buyers.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 269,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,064

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

South Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11097917

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1096
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
View Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 610
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Laundry Management Picnic Area Sauna Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name LE CHATEAU ROYAL CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Lake Worth
City South Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5004
Elementary School Lantana
Tax Annual Amount 3064
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3540-S-Ocean-Boulevard-610-South-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LE CHATEAU ROYAL COND UNIT 610
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Family/Dining Room Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 9
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 802
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debbie S Heuser

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,912
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656
Monthly Property Taxes
$255

Nearby
739141 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/28/2026$269,000 7.60% Price Up
1/20/2026$250,000 -7.06% Price Down
1/15/2026$269,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Condo for sale at $269,000 with 785 sqft. 3540 S Ocean Boulevard 610 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in South Palm Beach, FL