806 Sky Pine Way G3 Greenacres, FL $ 154,500
806 Sky Pine Way G3
$ 154,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

806 Sky Pine Way G3

Greenacres, FL, 33415
$ 154,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 951

806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 1
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 2
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 3
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 4
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 5
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 6
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 7
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 8
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 9
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 10
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 11
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 12
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 13
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 14
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 15
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 16
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 17
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 18
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 19
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 20
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 21
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 22
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 23
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 24
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 25
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 26
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 27
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 28
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 29
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 30
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 31
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 32
806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $154,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,064 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Priced to Sell. 2 Bed 2 Bath condo. This property qualifies for a lender credit of up to $1,900 (1.0% of the purchase price) if using the seller's preferred lender. Pine Ridge North IV is an active adult community and is truly a hidden gem. PRN offers low condo fees, a new roof and no assessments. This development is centrally located just 15 minutes to the airport as well as multiple beaches shopping and dining. Enjoy a bit of paradise on your covered screened patio whether is it your morning coffee with tranquil lake views or wine with stunning sunsets. No worries about keeping cool, with a new ac unit as well as new refrigerator. This is a third floor unit in a no elevator building. We are priced to sell. Unit is neat and tidy and ready for your refresh. Being sold as is Pine Ridge North is a well kept community offering newly resurfaced Bocce shuffleboard, tennis and pickleboard courts. The clubhouse has multiple game nights from poker to mah-jong and more. The revamped pool area has an Olympic sized pool and with separate hot tub. During season they host multiple parties and lunches at the clubhouse. Okeeheelee Park is about 1 mile away and is over 1700 acres and is one of the largest parks in South Florida offering so much relaxation and fun. Just to name a few options you can golf, waterski, rent kayaks and bicylces, play tennis or Pickleball. There are picnic areas ,walking paths, BMX trails, wakeboarding and a floating obstacle course. The list continues with a Nature center with walking trails, birdwatching and separate dog park. THERE IS STILL TIME TO CLOSE BEFORE DECEMBER TO BE ABLE TO CLIAM HOMESTEAD. NO ASSESSMENTS NEW ROOF AND BUDGET HAS PASSED WITH NO INCREASE IN HOA FEE'S FOR 2026

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 154,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,682

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11095534

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 416
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1986
Electric 3 Phase
View Clubhouse Lake
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number G3
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Jog road go East on Cresthaven. Second Development on Right Turn onto Sky Pine Way. At first stop sign turn left. Pass the Villas its the first 3 story building on the right. Unit back side
City Greenacres
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5720
Tax Annual Amount 2682.54
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/806-Sky-Pine-Way-G3-Greenacres-FL-33415/unbranded
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV COND UNIT G-3 BLDG 806
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Pantry Storage Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Linoleum
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1064
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elizabeth L Heyman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,175
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$951
Monthly Property Taxes
$224

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$154,500 -6.08% Price Down
1/15/2026$164,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL, 33415 is a Condo for sale at $154,500 with 1,064 sqft. 806 Sky Pine Way G3 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in Greenacres, FL