13194 Lucinda Palm Court D Delray Beach, FL $ 169,900
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D
$ 169,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

13194 Lucinda Palm Court D

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 169,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,196

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $169,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,196 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Freshly painted and Priced to sell Bring all offers - Make this charming second floor 2 BR 2 B corner condo your own. Eat in kitchen, new vanities in both baths owner's suite has large walk in closet.. New luxury vinyl throughout living room and master bedroom and a private screened in balcony for your morning coffee. Close to Satellite pool that is a perk for Condo 2 owners. Brand new state of the art clubhouse & amenities. Palm Greens offers championship tennis courts, clubs and activities. HOA includes cable (HBO, MAX, SHOWTIME) and internet, water and trash & recycling 10 minutes to the award winning Delray Beaches and Atlantic Avenue restaurants, shops and activities. Close to 95 and turnpike. COME LIVE AND PLAY IN DELRAY

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 169,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,746

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11095348

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 660
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas CableTv Insurance MaintenanceGrounds Pools RecreationFacilities Roof Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed PetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
Electric Phases3
Levels MultiSplit
Unit Number D
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities BilliardRoom Clubhouse FitnessCenter Pickleball Pool RecreationFacilities Restaurant ShuffleboardCourt Sauna SpaHotTub TennisCourts Trails
Subdivision Name Palm Greens At Villa Delray Condo
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Military to Flavor Pict Rd. Left (west) to El Clair Ranch Right (south) on El Clair Ranch Palm Greens is the first left then turn right onto Lucinda Palm ct.
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4630
Tax Annual Amount 2746.1
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/13194-Lucina-Palm-Ct-D-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PALM GREENS AT VIA DEL RAY 16 cONDO UNIT 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities EatInKitchen LivingDiningRoom None SplitBedrooms WalkInClosets
Flooring CeramicTile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony OutdoorLivingArea
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features SprinklersAutomatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1196
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marjorie Fattori

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,275
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$229

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$169,900 -10.53% Price Down
1/18/2026$189,900 -9.57% Price Down
1/15/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Condo for sale at $169,900 with 1,196 sqft. 13194 Lucinda Palm Court D has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL