344 Clyde Street Melbourne Beach, FL $ 671,000
344 Clyde Street
$ 671,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

344 Clyde Street

Melbourne Beach, FL, 32951
$ 671,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,805

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,131

344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 1
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 2
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 3
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 4
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 5
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 6
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 7
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 8
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 9
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 10
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 11
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 12
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 13
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 14
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 15
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 16
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 17
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 18
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 19
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 20
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 21
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 22
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 23
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 24
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 25
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 26
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 27
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 28
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 29
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 30
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 31
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 32
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 33
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 34
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 35
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 36
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 37
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 38
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 39
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 40
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 41
344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Melbourne Beach, FL

for $671,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,805 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.17.

Claim your piece of paradise in a pristine coastal community, Indian Landing. Recent price improvement & offers welcomed. Move-in ready for seasonal, year round or as a rental property . Spacious open floor plan in the pristine coastal community of Indian Landing. Embrace sunrise to sunset in this exquisite home nestled between the deeded beach access & the fishing pier. Freshly painted interior, vaulted ceilings, crown molding, & beautifully renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, SS appliances & freshly painted cabinetry. Expansive sliding glass doors provide natural light & indoor/outdoor flow to an oversized screened in lanai. 2 car garage w/workbench, 2023 AC, and accordion shutters. Amenities include: heated community pool, clubhouse with kitchen, fishing pier & tennis court

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 671,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,939

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Melbourne Beach

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

R11092826

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 312
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Pest Control
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2005
Electric 3 Phase
View Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Brevard
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Boating Clubhouse Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name INDIAN LANDING PHASE III
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 192 take A1A south to Solway Drive turn right and then take a left on Clyde Street. House is on the right.
City Melbourne Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6371 - Brevard County (E of IR)
Tax Annual Amount 7939.96
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/344-Clyde-Street-Melbourne-Beach-FL-32951/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description INDIAN LANDING PHASE III LOT 12 BLK D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 7405
Building Area Total 2279
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Annmarie White

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,793
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,131
Monthly Property Taxes
$662

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/6/2026 $671,000 -3.85% Price Down
1/15/2026 $697,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

344 Clyde Street, Melbourne Beach, FL, 32951 is a Single Family Home for sale at $671,000 with 1,805 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 344 Clyde Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 32951 which is in Melbourne Beach, FL