3880 N Highway A1a 604 Hutchinson Island, FL $ 497,000
3880 N Highway A1a 604
$ 497,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

3880 N Highway A1a 604

Hutchinson Island, FL, 34949
$ 497,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,405

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,060

3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 1
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 2
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 3
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 4
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 5
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 6
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 7
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 8
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 9
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 10
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 11
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 12
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 13
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 14
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 15
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 16
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 17
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 18
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 19
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 20
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 21
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 22
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 23
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 24
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 25
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 26
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 27
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 28
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 29
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 30
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 31
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 32
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 33
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 34
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 35
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 36
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 37
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 38
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 39
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 40
3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hutchinson Island, FL

for $497,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,405 square foot condo was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.02.

Hibiscus By the Sea - Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers exceptional value with amenities such as pool/ spa, Grilling Area, Tennis Courts, Pickle Ball, Clubroom, a cooling tower system, central hot water heater, high-speed internet, and cable all included. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this premier seaside community.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
3880 N Highway A1a 604 Hutchinson Island, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 497,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,971

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Hutchinson Island

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11090072

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1260
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Other Concrete
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1999
View Ocean
Unit Number 604
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 2
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Pickleball Pool Sauna Tennis Court(s) Trash
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name HIBISCUS BY THE SEA CONDOMINIUM
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North on A1A after Navy Seal Museum
High School Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
City Hutchinson Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7020
Elementary School Weatherbee
Tax Annual Amount 7971.84
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3880-N-Highway-A1a-604-Hutchinson-Island-FL-34949/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HIBISCUS-BY-THE SEA CONDOMINIUM BLDG 2 UNIT 604 (OR 4238-2405)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Elevator Garden Tub/Roman Tub Jetted Tub Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 12
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Detached Garage Open
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1000
Building Area Total 1571
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sergei V. Goukasov

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,724
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,060
Monthly Property Taxes
$664

Nearby
4728326 Elementary School
4813631 Middle School
Fort Pierce Westwood Academy High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $497,000 -3.50% Price Down
1/27/2026 $515,000 -0.77% Price Down
1/15/2026 $519,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3880 N Highway A1a 604, Hutchinson Island, FL, 34949 is a Condo for sale at $497,000 with 1,405 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 3880 N Highway A1a 604 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 34949 which is in Hutchinson Island, FL