5103 La Salle Street Fort Pierce, FL $ 329,990
5103 La Salle Street
$ 329,990
Share Save

5103 La Salle Street

Fort Pierce, FL, 34951
$ 329,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,477

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

5103 La Salle Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 1
5103 La Salle Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 2
Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL for $329,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,477 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.28.

Find serenity in you new home, set against the backdrop of the tranquil Lakewood Park! The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well-equipped Kitchen, and a separate Dining Area, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen stands out with its beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave hood and dishwasher. The serene primary suite includes a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a generous walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a convenient two-car garage, and energy-efficient Low-E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows. A one-year limited home warranty. No HOA!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 329,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 663

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11086684

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name LAKEWOOD PARK UNIT 12A
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7040
Elementary School Weatherbee
Tax Annual Amount 663.57
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Under Construction
Builder Name Wade Jurney Homes
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKEWOOD PARK-UNIT 12-A- BLK 172 LOT 22 (MAP 13/13N)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Main Level Primary Pantry Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Insulated Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 12197
Building Area Total 1857
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Octavia P Valencia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,087
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$55

Nearby
4728326 Elementary School
4813631 Middle School
Fort Pierce Westwood Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$329,990 0.03% Price Up
3/9/2026$329,888 3.13% Price Up
2/14/2026$319,888 -1.54% Price Down
2/3/2026$324,888 -2.43% Price Down
1/27/2026$332,990 2.46% Price Up
1/15/2026$324,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

5103 La Salle Street, Fort Pierce, FL, 34951 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,990 with 1,477 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 5103 La Salle Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34951 which is in Fort Pierce, FL