100 Waterway Road A304 Tequesta, FL $ 593,000
100 Waterway Road A304
$ 593,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 Waterway Road A304

Tequesta, FL, 33469
$ 593,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,189

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,651

100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 1
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 2
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 3
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 4
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 5
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 6
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 7
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 8
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 9
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 10
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 11
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 12
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 13
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 14
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 15
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 16
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 17
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 18
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 19
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 20
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 21
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 22
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 23
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 24
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 25
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 26
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 27
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 28
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 29
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 30
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 31
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 32
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 33
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 34
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 35
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 36
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 37
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 38
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 39
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 40
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 41
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 42
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 43
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 44
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 45
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 46
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 47
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 48
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 49
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 50
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 51
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 52
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 53
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 54
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 55
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 56
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 57
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 58
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 59
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 60
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 61
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 62
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 63
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 64
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 65
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 66
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 67
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 68
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 69
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 70
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 71
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 72
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 73
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 74
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 75
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 76
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 77
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 78
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 79
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 80
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 81
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 82
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 83
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 84
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 85
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 86
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 87
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 88
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 89
100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 90
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tequesta, FL

for $593,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,189 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Newly renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of Tequesta! Perched on the top floor of a three-story building, this exceptional residence boasts breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Featuring modern finishes and an open-concept design, the home offers a seamless flow perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, beautifully updated bathrooms, and a private balcony provide the ideal setting to enjoy serene waterfront living. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and pristine beaches--this is Florida living at its finest.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 593,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,959

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Tequesta

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11086046

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Mixed Wood Trusses
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1223
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1970
Electric 3 Phase
View Intercoastal
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number A304
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name WATERWAY BEACH CONDOS
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US HWY 1 NORTH TO WATERWAY RD -TURN RIGHT 0.2 MILES TURN LEFT TO WATERWAY BEACH CONDOS -DRIVE TO BUILDING A(NORTH BUILDING)
High School Jupiter
City Tequesta
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5060
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Jupiter
Tax Annual Amount 2959.45
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/ffbdbc96-d336-41cb-8db8-08bbabb6fa24
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WATERWAY BEACH A COND UNIT 304
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1189
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Johnna Weiss

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,898
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,651
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
4478815 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/25/2026$593,000 -0.84% Price Down
2/19/2026$598,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL, 33469 is a Condo for sale at $593,000 with 1,189 sqft. 100 Waterway Road A304 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33469 which is in Tequesta, FL