1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard Port St Lucie, FL $ 449,990
1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard
$ 449,990
New Construction
Share Save

1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard

Port St Lucie, FL, 34983
$ 449,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 1
1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 2
1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 3
1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL 34983 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $449,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,806 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.33.

VALUE SERIES Homes, the ROYAL. Known for being a quality build, this CBS constructed home includes our energy smart features throughout with digital thermostat, 14 SEER rated heating, ventilation & A/C system, roof vent and soffit for attic vent, and dual pane energy efficient windows. No reason to rent a home when you can own. Standard selections of laminate countertops, vinyl flooring with carpet in bedrooms and living areas are pre-selected, keeping buyers' savings in mind. This new home includes one full year of builder's transferable warranty coverage and a 10-year limited structural warranty.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 449,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,146

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11085778

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Utilities SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricRange Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed NoPetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric Phases3
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 25
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Refer to GPS.
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures OwnerIsListingAgent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7270
Tax Annual Amount 1146.81
Property Condition NewConstruction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1001-NW-Bayshore-Boulevard-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34983/unbranded
Builder Name Holiday Builders
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 25- BLK 48 LOT 20 (MAP 34/20N)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities EntranceFoyer LivingDiningRoom Pantry SeparateShower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside LaundryCloset
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features QuarterToHalfAcreLot LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14375
Building Area Total 2256
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,866
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$96

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$449,990 4.65% Price Up
1/15/2026$429,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard, Port St Lucie, FL, 34983 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,990 with 1,806 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 1001 NW Bayshore Boulevard has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34983 which is in Port St Lucie, FL