3400 SW 27th Avenue 303 Miami, FL $ 1,050,000
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303
$ 1,050,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3400 SW 27th Avenue 303

Miami, FL, 33133
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,057

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 1
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 2
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 3
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 4
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 5
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 6
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 7
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 8
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 9
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 10
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 11
3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL 33133 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami, FL

for $1,050,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,057 square foot condo was built in 2001.

Professionally renovated large one bedroom at the iconic Ritz-Carlton Residences at Coconut Grove. Eastern exposure overlooking the Private Pool and Biscayne Bay. New Open kitchen with all new appliances, 18'x18' marble floors throughout, large master bedroom with two walk-in closets & luxurious master bath with separate shower, tub & dual sinks. 5-star hotel amenities including full-service pool, spa, fitness center, restaurants & bars, concierge and valet parking plus residents-only amenities. Excellent location, walking distance to waterfront parks, restaurants, shops & entertainment. Easy drive to Miami Beach, Downtown Miami, Coral Gables and the Miami International Airport. TURN KEY FULLY FURNISHED. SELLER MOTIVATED.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,061

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

R11085099

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Oven Water Heater
HOA Fee 1871
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 303
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessibility Features Common Area Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name THE TOWER RESIDENCES CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Coral Gables
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2410
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Above Ground
Elementary School Coconut Grove
Tax Annual Amount 10061.9
Middle/Junior High School Ponce De Leon
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3400-SW-27th-Avenue-303-Miami-FL-33133/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE TOWER RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 303 UNDIV .004661% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 19943-4300 OR 19983-2215 1001 1 COC 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 22
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Spa true
Building Area Total 1057
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Felix M Granados

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,303
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$838

Nearby
4670493 Elementary School
4268812 Middle School
Coral Gables High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$1,050,000 -8.70% Price Down
2/25/2026$1,150,000 -3.77% Price Down
1/15/2026$1,195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3400 SW 27th Avenue 303, Miami, FL, 33133 is a Condo for sale at $1,050,000 with 1,057 sqft. 3400 SW 27th Avenue 303 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 33133 which is in Miami, FL