1881 E Pebble Path Vero Beach, FL $ 1,999,999
1881 E Pebble Path
$ 1,999,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1881 E Pebble Path

Vero Beach, FL, 32963
$ 1,999,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,236

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,314

1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 1
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 2
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 3
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 4
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 5
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 6
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 7
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 8
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 9
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 10
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 11
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 12
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 13
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 14
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 15
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 16
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 17
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 18
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 19
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 20
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 21
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 22
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 23
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 24
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 25
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 26
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 27
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 28
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 29
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 30
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 31
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 32
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 33
1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $1,999,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,236 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.31.

Just steps from private beach access, 4br, 3.5ba home has been completely rebuilt to the highest of standards. Featuring concrete block construction on both levels, impact-resistant throughout. One of the largest lots in Summerplace, east of A1A, the property boasts a brand-new pool and lush, tropical landscaping that offers total privacy and a tranquil setting. Inside, enjoy modern luxury with all-new everything, plumbing, electrical systems, premium finishes from top to bottom. Sizes are approx/subj to error.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,999,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,560

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11082442

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 25
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access
Subdivision Name SUMMERPLACE UNIT 2
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions A1A North passed Wabasso bridge to Pebble Path (east) home is on the right
High School Sebastian River
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6314 - Beach North (IR)
Elementary School Beachland
Tax Annual Amount 9560.19
Middle/Junior High School Gifford
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1881-E-Pebble-Path-Vero-Beach-FL-32963/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUMMERPLACE UNIT 2 BLK C LOT 1 PBI 6-85
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 13504
Building Area Total 2236
Lot Dimensions 100.0 ft x 135.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
J Dale M Sorensen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,111
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,314
Monthly Property Taxes
$797

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/25/2026$1,999,999 -7.83% Price Down
1/15/2026$2,170,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1881 E Pebble Path, Vero Beach, FL, 32963 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,999,999 with 2,236 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 1881 E Pebble Path has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 32963 which is in Vero Beach, FL