30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Boynton Beach, FL $ 229,000
30 Colonial Club Drive 202
$ 229,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

30 Colonial Club Drive 202

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 229,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $229,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 950 square foot condo was built in 1973.

A perfect Pied-a-Terre In Florida! This must-see 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern décor, it offers a seamless blend of elegance and relaxed charm—ready for you to move in and enjoy. The spacious living area includes a queen-size Murphy bed—ideal for hosting overnight guests without sacrificing space. Colonial Club Community Perks: Enjoy resort-style amenities in this welcoming intracoastal community. Relax in the heated saltwater pool or Clubhouse, fitness center and community room. Perfectly situated between the vibrant energy of Atlantic Avenue and the upscale charm of the Palm Beaches, world-class dining, shopping, & entertainment. Just completed, roofs and exterior paint for a fresh new look!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,467

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11082099

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 635
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1973
View Garden
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 30
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Library Pool Storage Trail(s)
Subdivision Name COLONIAL CLUB CONDO SEC 1
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Federal Highway (US 1) North of Gulfstream Blvd Use South Entrance on Federal highway Quick left into parking lot Bldg on right side.
High School Atlantic
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4220
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 3467.83
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/30-Colonial-Club-Drive-202-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description COLONIAL CLUB COND SEC NO 1 UNIT 202-B BLDG 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Storage Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Open
Spa false
Building Area Total 950
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa Stone

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,699
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$289

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/24/2026$229,000 -8.40% Price Down
2/6/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Condo for sale at $229,000 with 950 sqft. 30 Colonial Club Drive 202 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL